Home
The University of Texas at Austin
TICKETS CALENDAR DONATE MY ACCOUNT

The Team

Back to top

The Team

Sarah Andrews
Guest Services Manager, Guest Services

Email

sandrews@texasperformingarts.org

Gene Bartholomew
Director of Marketing & Communications, Marketing

Email

gbartholomew@texasperformingarts.org

Morgan Bathe
Senior Graphic Designer, Marketing

Laura Bennett
Marketing Coordinator, Media Buying & Settlements, Marketing

Ashton Bennett Murphy
Assistant Charge Scenic Artist, Scenery

Seb Boone
Master Electrician, Lighting

Scott Bussey
Technical Director, Production

Sarah Cantu
Master Electrician, Lighting

Ashley Clarke
Member Relations Manager, Development

Danielle Culp
Project Administrator, Marketing

Erica De Leon
Marketing Specialist, Digital Media, Marketing

Rachel Durkin-Drga
Senior Associate Director, Business Operations, Programming & Production

Jeff Ellinger
Lighting Supervisor, Lighting

Nick Galuban
Graphic Designer, Marketing

Jeff Grapko
Academic Production Manager, Production

Phoebe Greene
Performance Logistics Coordinator

Susan Griffin
Ticketing Services Manager, Ticket Office

Conrad Haden
Stage Supervisor, Stage

Carolyn Hardin
Assistant Prop Shop Supervisor, Props

Josh Hernandez
Assistant Ticketing Services Manager, Concerts & Essential Series, Ticket Office

Jason Huerta
Associate Scenic Studio Supervisor, Scenery

J. E. Johnson
Scenic Studio Supervisor, Scenery

Yvonne Kimmons
Assistant Director, Performance Logistics, Production

Kenny Kuykendall
Assistant Audio Supervisor, Audio

Kristi Lampi
Business Operations Manager, Business Office

Judy Lister-Patrick
Assistant to the Director

Lindsay Long
Events Manager

Michael Malak
Audio Supervisor, Audio

Karen Maness
Scenic Art Supervisor, Scenery

Shade Oyegbola
Assistant Ticketing Services Manager, Broadway & Theatre and Dance, Ticket Office

Kathy Panoff
Director and Associate Dean

Alec Pasquarella
Front of House Operations & Special Events Manager, Guest Services

Cynthia Patterson
Program Manager, Programming

Travis Perrin
Assistant Stage Supervisor, Stage

Dani Pruitt
Events Manager

Leigh Remeny
Administrative Associate, Business Affairs, Business Office

Judith Rhedin
Assistant Director, Campus & Community Engagement

Tim Rogers
Student Engagement Coordinator, Student Engagement

Selena San Miguel
Marketing Coordinator, Strategic Content, Marketing

Rachel Schoen
Ticket Concierge Manager, Development

Hank Schwemmer
Master Carpenter, Scenery

Will Shirey
Talent Buyer, Programming

Brenda Simms
Program Coordinator, Education & Curriculum Development, Campus & Community Engagement

Ann Stafford
Director of Development, Development

Rebecca Switzer
Prop Shop Supervisor, Props

Tara Vela
Associate Director, Patron Experience, Planning & Analytics

Terri Waddle
Senior Departmental Buyer, Business Office

Warren G. Whitaker, SPHR, SHRM-SCP
Human Resources Manager, Human Resources

Dianne Whitehair
Ticketing Systems Manager, Ticket Office

Sarah Weidler Young
Associate Director for Development, Development

Back to top