STAFF

TPA staff
Photo by Brenda O'Brian

TEXAS PERFORMING ARTS ADMINISTRATION

Kathy Panoff, Director and Associate Dean
Judy Lister-Patrick, Assistant to the Director
April Busby, Associate Director, Administration and Operations
Rachel Durkin-Drga, Associate Director, Programming and Production

CAMPUS AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Judith Rhedin, Assistant Director, Campus and Community Engagement
Brenda Simms, Education & Curriculum Development

DEVELOPMENT

Ann Stafford, Assistant Director, Development
Gina Jamison, Development Specialist
Rachel Schoen, Ticket Concierge Manager
Anne Shires, Member Services Manager
Sarah Young, Associate Director of Development

BUSINESS OFFICE

Kristi Lampi, Administrative Associate, Business Affairs
Leigh Remeny, Administrative Associate, Business Affairs
Terri Waddle, Senior Departmental Buyer
Warren Whitaker, Human Resources Manager

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Gene Bartholomew, Assistant Director, Communications & Broadway Operations
Morgan Bathe, Graphic Designer
Erica De Leon, Marketing Specialist, Digital Media
Monica Griffin, Manager of Graphic Services
Shelbey Lang, Marketing Specialist, Administration & Promotions

PRODUCTION

Scott Bussey, Technical Director
Yvonne Kimmons, Technical Director, Performance Logistics
David Stewart, Academic Production Manager

AUDIO

Mike Malak, Audio Supervisor

COSTUMES

Patricia Risser, Costume Shop Supervisor
Betty Chlystek, Draper
Tanya Olalde, Crafts Artisan
Sarah N. Lankenau, Draper
Allison Lowery, Wig & Makeup Specialist
Darcy Weberg, Associate Costume Shop Supervisor

EVENT PRODUCTION

Dani Pruitt, Performance Logistics Coordinator
Phoebe Greene, Logistics Administrator
Lindsay Long, Performance Logistics Coordinator

LIGHTING

Jeff Ellinger, Lighting Supervisor
Seb Boone, Master Electrician
Austin Shirley, Master Electrician

PROPS

Rebecca Switzer, Prop Shop Supervisor
Rikki Perez, Assistant Prop Shop Supervisor

SCENERY

J.E. Johnson, Scene Shop Supervisor
Karen Maness, Charge Scenic Artist
Hank Schwemmer, Master Carpenter
Kate Vaughn, Master Carpenter

STAGE

Conrad Haden, Stage Supervisor
Travis Perrin, Assistant Stage Supervisor

GUEST SERVICES

Sarah Andrews, Guest Services Manager
Tracy Goodman, Assistant Guest Services Manager

PROGRAMMING

Cynthia Patterson, Programming/Artist Services
Joe Randel, Programs Manager, Concerts & Strategic Programming

STUDENT ENGAGEMENT

Tim Rogers, Student Engagement Coordinator

TICKET OFFICE

Kristina Malmgren, Ticketing Services Manager
Joshua Bernard, Assistant Ticketing Services Manager, Broadway and Concerts
Brett Bookout, Assistant Ticketing Services Manager, University Relations
Marie Herrera, Assistant Ticketing Services Manager, Administration
Dianne Whitehair, Ticketing Systems Manager

TEXAS PERFORMING ARTS DIRECTOR’S COUNCIL

Robert and Jannis Baldwin, Baldwin Interests, Inc.
Edwina Carrington, Community Volunteer
Kim Chambers, Community Volunteer
Cady and Alex Charfen, Charfen Institute
Tommy Cowan, HADDON + COWAN Architects Collaborative
Karen Friese, K Friese and Associates, Inc.
Colonel Ben Gomez (Ret.), Community Volunteer
Rob Hagelberg, Four Seasons Hotel Austin
Dennis Hobbs, RBC Wealth Management
Dan Jackson and Jeremy Guiberteau
Laraine Lasdon, Laraine Lasdon and Associates
Jennifer Ransom Rice, Texas Cultural Trust
Dana Zucker, Community Volunteer